Aspenwood Manor
CALL US: 801-805-4794  |  or BOOK ONLINE NOW            
 
aspenwood manor terms & conditions and privacy policy
     

Privacy Policy

Updated: 1-22-19

1.0 Introduction

We care about your privacy online, so here is relevant information regarding privacy on our website www.aspenwoodmanor.com.Our goal is to safeguard the privacy of all our visitors and users. Please make sure you understand our practices before you use our site.

2.0 No Children’s Use

Our website is not intended for children, which is defined as anyone under 13 years of age in the US and anyone under 16 in the EU. Anyone under the age of 18 must have a parent or guardian be willing to agree to these terms on their behalf. If you are a child under these definitions, you may not use or provide any information on this Website; use any of its features or register; make any purchases; use any of the interactive or public comment features; or provide any information about yourself to us.

If we learn that we have received personal information from a child without parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at privacy@aspenwoodmanor.com.

3.0 Data: Do we collect it, and what do we do with it? (For EU visitors)

3.1 Data Collection Table
PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT PURPOSE OF COLLECTING DATA LEGAL BASIS FOR COLLECTION AND PROCESSING
NAME Provide service, correspond via email or phone We will ask for consent
EMAIL ADDRESS Send emails about reservations We will ask for consent
ADDRESS Process credit card payments Process payment according to reservation
BILLING INFORMATION Collect payment for goods/reservations Contracted purchase.
QUESTION To answer questions and improve site experience and offerings. Need questions to provide answers.

3.2 Who Has Access To The Data We Collect? We process and store data we collect from you, but we may also use third parties to assist us with processing your personal data including the following categories of vendors:

● Financial transaction processors [COMPLETE MERCHANT SOLUTIONS, PAYPAL, INTUIT]
● Customer service communication platform
● Contest and survey platform
● Email communication manager
● Marketing funnel providers
● Website management services
● Website design and programming services
● Website analytics services [Google Analytics]

Any of these third parties who help process or store your data have written agreements with us that prevent them from using, sharing, or storing your personal data for any other purpose than the scope of our contracted terms with them.

3.3 Legitimate Interest: We claim a legitimate interest for processing your personal information when you submit the information with an expectation that it will be processed without any impact on you. If you have questions about your data, what we use it for, or the basis for us collecting it, please contact us at privacy@aspenwoodmanor.com.

3.4 How Long Do We Keep Your Data? We keep your personal data for differing periods of time depending on why we gathered it:

1. [ Opt-In to [Newsletter, Email Course, Program]: indefinitely
2. Waiting List: 24 months
3. Credit Card Numbers: 30 days past stay
4. Submitting Questions: Five years
5. Survey data: 24 months
6. Reservation information (dates, rates): indefinitely
If a legal claim arises involving your data, we will store and disclose that data to the relevant parties until the matter has been resolved.

3.5 Your Right To Ask For Corrections, Erasure, And Export Of Your Data: You have the right to control your personal data. Specifically, you have the following rights:
● The right to be informed: We are informing you now with this policy.
● The right of access: We’ll provide you with the data we have about you.
● The right to rectification: Request we fix incorrect data about you.
● The right to erasure: Request we erase certain data about you.
● The right to restrict processing: Ask us to restrict certain type of processing of your personal information.
● The right to data portability: Ask us to provide your personal data we have for export.
● The right to object: Object to how we use your data.
● Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling: We don’t profile you, but keep in mind you have this right with other sites.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact privacy@aspenwoodmanor.com. with your request.

3.6 Your Right To Withdraw Consent:Although this is mentioned above, we want to emphasize that wherever we’ve asked for your consent to collect or process your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent. If you receive email messages from us, you can use the Unsubscribe link in each message to withdraw consent and stop the mailings. Alternatively, you can contact us at privacy@aspenwoodmanor.com with your request.

3.7 Do We Transfer Your Data To Third Countries? No. We are located in the United States. Your data is collected and held here.

3.8 Privacy Concerns, Contacting Us, Complaints: You can contact privacy@aspenwoodmanor.com with any questions or requests about these policies or your personal data. If, after contacting us, you feel a privacy issue has not be resolved, you have the right to file a complaint with a Supervisory Authority such as the Data Protection Commissioner of Ireland.

Data Controller
Representative: Aspenwood Manor
www.aspenwoodmanor.com
privacy@aspenwoodmanor.com

You can also send correspondence by mail to Aspenwood Manor 293 W 100 S, Provo UT 84601

3.9 Cookies and Similar Technologies:
Like many websites, this site uses cookies and similar technologies to track particular aspects of you and other people who visit us. Cookies are tiny files that are downloaded to your computer to track particular aspects of your activity online to help us learn certain things about our website. This tracking is done to provide us with information on how people move about the site, what is of interest to them and what is not, how our marketing is performing, and incidental items such as what percentage of users access the site from a personal computer versus a mobile phone. You may block most cookies by adjusting your browser settings as well as responding to cookie consent notices. You may respond to cookie notices that may appear when you visit this site. To see the cookies we use on this site, please see http://www.cookie-checker.com/.

4.0 For California Folks
4.1 Do Not Track Signals:Pursuant to the California Online Privacy Protection Act, we hereby disclose that we do not currently honor Do Not Track signals issued by browsers or other third-party sources.

4.2 California Eraser LawIf you are an individual under 18 and have provided personal information or content to us in some manner, you have the right to request the deletion of that information pursuant to the “California Eraser Law.” Contact us to make such a request at privacy@aspenwoodmanor.com.

5.0 For Our Valued Friends Regardless of Location

5.1 Privacy Policy Modifications and Updates:We may update and modify this Privacy Policy at any time. We will post a notice on the site 30 days before the change goes into effect and forward an email message to you should we have an email address for you. You may or may not notice the changes.

5.2 Legal Disclosures of Personal Information:We may process, store, and disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to 1) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on us; 2) protect and defend our rights or property; or 3) act under exigent circumstances to protect the safety of the public or users of the site.

5.3 DMCA Disclosures:We comply with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998. As part of the compliance process, we may be required to disclose whatever information we have for you to a copyright holder who has submitted a complaint to us.

5.5 Third Party Websites:We link to other sites, but please keep in mind that we do not control the privacy policies of those sites. Make sure to review the policies of these sites before providing your personal information.

5.6 Sale of Business:
Should we sell a portion or all of this site or our business, your personal information will be an asset transferred to the new owner.

6.0. Miscellaneous Legal

6.1 Severability: If any part of this Privacy Policy is deemed unlawful and/or unenforceable, all other provisions contained herein will remain in full force and effect.

6.2 Entire Agreement: The information contained herein constitutes the entire agreement between site users and our company relating to the use of this website.

6.3 Law and Jurisdiction: This Privacy Policy is governed by and construed in accordance with United States law. Any dispute arising out of or related to the information contained herein is subject to adjudication in the state of Utah, United States of America.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at privacy@aspenwoodmanor.com:
PRIVACY POLICY
Updated: 1-22-19

1.0 Introduction

We care about your privacy online, so here is relevant information regarding privacy on our website www.aspenwoodmanor.com.Our goal is to safeguard the privacy of all our visitors and users. Please make sure you understand our practices before you use our site.

2.0 No Children’s Use

Our website is not intended for children, which is defined as anyone under 13 years of age in the US and anyone under 16 in the EU. Anyone under the age of 18 must have a parent or guardian be willing to agree to these terms on their behalf. If you are a child under these definitions, you may not use or provide any information on this Website; use any of its features or register; make any purchases; use any of the interactive or public comment features; or provide any information about yourself to us.

If we learn that we have received personal information from a child without parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at privacy@aspenwoodmanor.com.

3.0 Data: Do we collect it, and what do we do with it? (For EU visitors)

3.1 Data Collection Table
PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT PURPOSE OF COLLECTING DATA LEGAL BASIS FOR COLLECTION AND PROCESSING
NAME Provide service, correspond via email or phone We will ask for consent
EMAIL ADDRESS Send emails about reservations We will ask for consent
ADDRESS Process credit card payments Process payment according to reservation
BILLING INFORMATION Collect payment for goods/reservations Contracted purchase.
QUESTION To answer questions and improve site experience and offerings. Need questions to provide answers.

3.2 Who Has Access To The Data We Collect? We process and store data we collect from you, but we may also use third parties to assist us with processing your personal data including the following categories of vendors:

● Financial transaction processors [COMPLETE MERCHANT SOLUTIONS, PAYPAL, INTUIT]
● Customer service communication platform
● Contest and survey platform
● Email communication manager
● Marketing funnel providers
● Website management services
● Website design and programming services
● Website analytics services [Google Analytics]

Any of these third parties who help process or store your data have written agreements with us that prevent them from using, sharing, or storing your personal data for any other purpose than the scope of our contracted terms with them.

3.3 Legitimate Interest: We claim a legitimate interest for processing your personal information when you submit the information with an expectation that it will be processed without any impact on you. If you have questions about your data, what we use it for, or the basis for us collecting it, please contact us at privacy@aspenwoodmanor.com.

3.4 How Long Do We Keep Your Data? We keep your personal data for differing periods of time depending on why we gathered it:

1. [ Opt-In to [Newsletter, Email Course, Program]: indefinitely
2. Waiting List: 24 months
3. Credit Card Numbers: 30 days past stay
4. Submitting Questions: Five years
5. Survey data: 24 months
6. Reservation information (dates, rates): indefinitely
If a legal claim arises involving your data, we will store and disclose that data to the relevant parties until the matter has been resolved.

3.5 Your Right To Ask For Corrections, Erasure, And Export Of Your Data: You have the right to control your personal data. Specifically, you have the following rights:
● The right to be informed: We are informing you now with this policy.
● The right of access: We’ll provide you with the data we have about you.
● The right to rectification: Request we fix incorrect data about you.
● The right to erasure: Request we erase certain data about you.
● The right to restrict processing: Ask us to restrict certain type of processing of your personal information.
● The right to data portability: Ask us to provide your personal data we have for export.
● The right to object: Object to how we use your data.
● Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling: We don’t profile you, but keep in mind you have this right with other sites.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact privacy@aspenwoodmanor.com. with your request.

3.6 Your Right To Withdraw Consent:Although this is mentioned above, we want to emphasize that wherever we’ve asked for your consent to collect or process your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent. If you receive email messages from us, you can use the Unsubscribe link in each message to withdraw consent and stop the mailings. Alternatively, you can contact us at privacy@aspenwoodmanor.com with your request.

3.7 Do We Transfer Your Data To Third Countries? No. We are located in the United States. Your data is collected and held here.

3.8 Privacy Concerns, Contacting Us, Complaints: You can contact privacy@aspenwoodmanor.com with any questions or requests about these policies or your personal data. If, after contacting us, you feel a privacy issue has not be resolved, you have the right to file a complaint with a Supervisory Authority such as the Data Protection Commissioner of Ireland.

Data Controller
Representative: Aspenwood Manor
www.aspenwoodmanor.com
privacy@aspenwoodmanor.com

You can also send correspondence by mail to Aspenwood Manor 293 W 100 S, Provo UT 84601

3.9 Cookies and Similar Technologies:
Like many websites, this site uses cookies and similar technologies to track particular aspects of you and other people who visit us. Cookies are tiny files that are downloaded to your computer to track particular aspects of your activity online to help us learn certain things about our website. This tracking is done to provide us with information on how people move about the site, what is of interest to them and what is not, how our marketing is performing, and incidental items such as what percentage of users access the site from a personal computer versus a mobile phone. You may block most cookies by adjusting your browser settings as well as responding to cookie consent notices. You may respond to cookie notices that may appear when you visit this site. To see the cookies we use on this site, please see http://www.cookie-checker.com/.

4.0 For California Folks
4.1 Do Not Track Signals:Pursuant to the California Online Privacy Protection Act, we hereby disclose that we do not currently honor Do Not Track signals issued by browsers or other third-party sources.

4.2 California Eraser LawIf you are an individual under 18 and have provided personal information or content to us in some manner, you have the right to request the deletion of that information pursuant to the “California Eraser Law.” Contact us to make such a request at privacy@aspenwoodmanor.com.

5.0 For Our Valued Friends Regardless of Location

5.1 Privacy Policy Modifications and Updates:We may update and modify this Privacy Policy at any time. We will post a notice on the site 30 days before the change goes into effect and forward an email message to you should we have an email address for you. You may or may not notice the changes.

5.2 Legal Disclosures of Personal Information:We may process, store, and disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to 1) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on us; 2) protect and defend our rights or property; or 3) act under exigent circumstances to protect the safety of the public or users of the site.

5.3 DMCA Disclosures:We comply with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998. As part of the compliance process, we may be required to disclose whatever information we have for you to a copyright holder who has submitted a complaint to us.

5.5 Third Party Websites:We link to other sites, but please keep in mind that we do not control the privacy policies of those sites. Make sure to review the policies of these sites before providing your personal information.

5.6 Sale of Business:
Should we sell a portion or all of this site or our business, your personal information will be an asset transferred to the new owner.

6.0. Miscellaneous Legal

6.1 Severability: If any part of this Privacy Policy is deemed unlawful and/or unenforceable, all other provisions contained herein will remain in full force and effect.

6.2 Entire Agreement: The information contained herein constitutes the entire agreement between site users and our company relating to the use of this website.

6.3 Law and Jurisdiction: This Privacy Policy is governed by and construed in accordance with United States law. Any dispute arising out of or related to the information contained herein is subject to adjudication in the state of Utah, United States of America.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at privacy@aspenwoodmanor.com:

 
TERMS & CONDITIONS

Agreement between User and Aspenwood Manor
Welcome to www.aspenwoodmanor.com. The www.aspenwoodmanor.com website (the "Site") is comprised of various web pages operated by Aspenwood Manor ("Aspenwood Manor"). www.aspenwoodmanor.com is offered to you conditioned on your acceptance without modification of the terms, conditions, and notices contained herein (the "Terms"). Your use of www.aspenwoodmanor.com constitutes your agreement to all such Terms. Please read these terms carefully, and keep a copy of them for your reference.

www.aspenwoodmanor.com is an Online Reservation Site.

The purpose of this website is to allow you to browse for more information about our property and the surrounding area as well as reserve any available rooms or units.

Privacy
Your use of www.aspenwoodmanor.com is subject to Aspenwood Manor's Privacy Policy. Please review our Privacy Policy, which also governs the Site and informs users of our data collection practices.

Electronic Communications
Visiting www.aspenwoodmanor.com or sending emails to Aspenwood Manor constitutes electronic communications. You consent to receive electronic communications and you agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically, via email and on the Site, satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

Children Under Thirteen
Aspenwood Manor does not knowingly collect, either online or offline, personal information from persons under the age of thirteen. If you are under 18, you may use www.aspenwoodmanor.com only with permission of a parent or guardian.

Links to Third Party Sites/Third Party Services
www.aspenwoodmanor.com may contain links to other websites ("Linked Sites"). The Linked Sites are not under the control of Aspenwood Manor and Aspenwood Manor is not responsible for the contents of any Linked Site, including without limitation any link contained in a Linked Site, or any changes or updates to a Linked Site. Aspenwood Manor is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Aspenwood Manor of the site or any association with its operators.

Certain services made available via www.aspenwoodmanor.com are delivered by third party sites and organizations. By using any product, service or functionality originating from the www.aspenwoodmanor.com domain, you hereby acknowledge and consent that Aspenwood Manor may share such information and data with any third party with whom Aspenwood Manor has a contractual relationship to provide the requested product, service or functionality on behalf of www.aspenwoodmanor.com users and customers.

No Unlawful or Prohibited Use/Intellectual Property
You are granted a non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable license to access and use www.aspenwoodmanor.com strictly in accordance with these terms of use. As a condition of your use of the Site, you warrant to Aspenwood Manor that you will not use the Site for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms. You may not use the Site in any manner which could damage, disable, overburden, or impair the Site or interfere with any other party's use and enjoyment of the Site. You may not obtain or attempt to obtain any materials or information through any means not intentionally made available or provided for through the Site.

All content included as part of the Service, such as text, graphics, logos, images, as well as the compilation thereof, and any software used on the Site, is the property of Aspenwood Manor or its suppliers and protected by copyright and other laws that protect intellectual property and proprietary rights. You agree to observe and abide by all copyright and other proprietary notices, legends or other restrictions contained in any such content and will not make any changes thereto.

You will not modify, publish, transmit, reverse engineer, participate in the transfer or sale, create derivative works, or in any way exploit any of the content, in whole or in part, found on the Site. Aspenwood Manor content is not for resale. Your use of the Site does not entitle you to make any unauthorized use of any protected content, and in particular you will not delete or alter any proprietary rights or attribution notices in any content. You will use protected content solely for your personal use, and will make no other use of the content without the express written permission of Aspenwood Manor and the copyright owner. You agree that you do not acquire any ownership rights in any protected content. We do not grant you any licenses, express or implied, to the intellectual property of Aspenwood Manor or our licensors except as expressly authorized by these Terms.

International Users
The Service is controlled, operated and administered by Aspenwood Manor from our offices within the USA. If you access the Service from a location outside the USA, you are responsible for compliance with all local laws. You agree that you will not use the Aspenwood Manor Content accessed through www.aspenwoodmanor.com in any country or in any manner prohibited by any applicable laws, restrictions or regulations.

Indemnification
You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Aspenwood Manor, its officers, directors, employees, agents and third parties, for any losses, costs, liabilities and expenses (including reasonable attorney's fees) relating to or arising out of your use of or inability to use the Site or services, any user postings made by you, your violation of any terms of this Agreement or your violation of any rights of a third party, or your violation of any applicable laws, rules or regulations. Aspenwood Manor reserves the right, at its own cost, to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter otherwise subject to indemnification by you, in which event you will fully cooperate with Aspenwood Manor in asserting any available defenses.

Arbitration
In the event the parties are not able to resolve any dispute between them arising out of or concerning these Terms and Conditions, or any provisions hereof, whether in contract, tort, or otherwise at law or in equity for damages or any other relief, then such dispute shall be resolved only by final and binding arbitration pursuant to the Federal Arbitration Act, conducted by a single neutral arbitrator and administered by the American Arbitration Association, or a similar arbitration service selected by the parties, in a location mutually agreed upon by the parties. The arbitrator's award shall be final, and judgment may be entered upon it in any court having jurisdiction. In the event that any legal or equitable action, proceeding or arbitration arises out of or concerns these Terms and Conditions, the prevailing party shall be entitled to recover its costs and reasonable attorney's fees. The parties agree to arbitrate all disputes and claims in regards to these Terms and Conditions or any disputes arising as a result of these Terms and Conditions, whether directly or indirectly, including Tort claims that are a result of these Terms and Conditions. The parties agree that the Federal Arbitration Act governs the interpretation and enforcement of this provision. The entire dispute, including the scope and enforceability of this arbitration provision shall be determined by the Arbitrator. This arbitration provision shall survive the termination of these Terms and Conditions.

Class Action Waiver
Any arbitration under these Terms and Conditions will take place on an individual basis; class arbitrations and class/representative/collective actions are not permitted. THE PARTIES AGREE THAT A PARTY MAY BRING CLAIMS AGAINST THE OTHER ONLY IN EACH'S INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY, AND NOT AS A PLAINTIFF OR CLASS MEMBER IN ANY PUTATIVE CLASS, COLLECTIVE AND/ OR REPRESENTATIVE PROCEEDING, SUCH AS IN THE FORM OF A PRIVATE ATTORNEY GENERAL ACTION AGAINST THE OTHER. Further, unless both you and Aspenwood Manor agree otherwise, the arbitrator may not consolidate more than one person's claims, and may not otherwise preside over any form of a representative or class proceeding.

Liability Disclaimer
THE INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, AND SERVICES INCLUDED IN OR AVAILABLE THROUGH THE SITE MAY INCLUDE INACCURACIES OR TYPOGRAPHICAL ERRORS. CHANGES ARE PERIODICALLY ADDED TO THE INFORMATION HEREIN. Aspenwood Manor AND/OR ITS SUPPLIERS MAY MAKE IMPROVEMENTS AND/OR CHANGES IN THE SITE AT ANY TIME.

Aspenwood Manor AND/OR ITS SUPPLIERS MAKE NO REPRESENTATIONS ABOUT THE SUITABILITY, RELIABILITY, AVAILABILITY, TIMELINESS, AND ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, SERVICES AND RELATED GRAPHICS CONTAINED ON THE SITE FOR ANY PURPOSE. TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, ALL SUCH INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, SERVICES AND RELATED GRAPHICS ARE PROVIDED "AS IS" WITHOUT WARRANTY OR CONDITION OF ANY KIND. Aspenwood Manor AND/OR ITS SUPPLIERS HEREBY DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES AND CONDITIONS WITH REGARD TO THIS INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, SERVICES AND RELATED GRAPHICS, INCLUDING ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE AND NON-INFRINGEMENT.

TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, IN NO EVENT SHALL Aspenwood Manor AND/OR ITS SUPPLIERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OR ANY DAMAGES WHATSOEVER INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF USE, DATA OR PROFITS, ARISING OUT OF OR IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH THE USE OR PERFORMANCE OF THE SITE, WITH THE DELAY OR INABILITY TO USE THE SITE OR RELATED SERVICES, THE PROVISION OF OR FAILURE TO PROVIDE SERVICES, OR FOR ANY INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, SERVICES AND RELATED GRAPHICS OBTAINED THROUGH THE SITE, OR OTHERWISE ARISING OUT OF THE USE OF THE SITE, WHETHER BASED ON CONTRACT, TORT, NEGLIGENCE, STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF Aspenwood Manor OR ANY OF ITS SUPPLIERS HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF DAMAGES. BECAUSE SOME STATES/JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF LIABILITY FOR CONSEQUENTIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES, THE ABOVE LIMITATION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. IF YOU ARE DISSATISFIED WITH ANY PORTION OF THE SITE, OR WITH ANY OF THESE TERMS OF USE, YOUR SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE REMEDY IS TO DISCONTINUE USING THE SITE.

Termination/Access Restriction
Aspenwood Manor reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to terminate your access to the Site and the related services or any portion thereof at any time, without notice. To the maximum extent permitted by law, this agreement is governed by the laws of the State of Utah and you hereby consent to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of courts in Utah in all disputes arising out of or relating to the use of the Site. Use of the Site is unauthorized in any jurisdiction that does not give effect to all provisions of these Terms, including, without limitation, this section.

You agree that no joint venture, partnership, employment, or agency relationship exists between you and Aspenwood Manor as a result of this agreement or use of the Site. Aspenwood Manor's performance of this agreement is subject to existing laws and legal process, and nothing contained in this agreement is in derogation of Aspenwood Manor's right to comply with governmental, court and law enforcement requests or requirements relating to your use of the Site or information provided to or gathered by Aspenwood Manor with respect to such use. If any part of this agreement is determined to be invalid or unenforceable pursuant to applicable law including, but not limited to, the warranty disclaimers and liability limitations set forth above, then the invalid or unenforceable provision will be deemed superseded by a valid, enforceable provision that most closely matches the intent of the original provision and the remainder of the agreement shall continue in effect.

Unless otherwise specified herein, this agreement constitutes the entire agreement between the user and Aspenwood Manor with respect to the Site and it supersedes all prior or contemporaneous communications and proposals, whether electronic, oral or written, between the user and Aspenwood Manor with respect to the Site. A printed version of this agreement and of any notice given in electronic form shall be admissible in judicial or administrative proceedings based upon or relating to this agreement to the same extent and subject to the same conditions as other business documents and records originally generated and maintained in printed form. It is the express wish to the parties that this agreement and all related documents be written in English.

Changes to Terms
Aspenwood Manor reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to change the Terms under which www.aspenwoodmanor.com is offered. The most current version of the Terms will supersede all previous versions. Aspenwood Manor encourages you to periodically review the Terms to stay informed of our updates.

GDPR Compliance Statement
Aspenwood Manor respects and complies with the EU General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR).
Some of the key ways we comply with these regulations are:
Consent
We explain what you're consenting to clearly and without ‘legalese', and ask that you explicitly consent to contact from us.

Breach Notification
In the case of a security break with regards to Aspenwood Manor, all guests and businesses of Aspenwood Manor are notified through our break notification system.

Right to Access
Aspenwood Manor does not share or sell your information with unauthorized outside third parties. You can ask for a digital copy of your information that we have on file as well as asking for it's removal.

Right to be Forgotten
You must opt-in to receive e-mails and communications from Aspenwood Manor. All e-mails have an unsubscribe option if you change your mind.

Data Portability
At any time you can request to have a copy of your data, have your data removed from Aspenwood Manor. Call us at 801-805-4794 .

Contact Us
Aspenwood Manor welcomes your questions or comments regarding the Terms:

Email Address:
privacy@aspenwoodmanor.com

Telephone number:
801-805-4794

 
 
 
 
   
   
   
 

Find out what makes our beautiful suites stand out and take a virtual tour of each suite! Compare and decide which one is right for you!

With the luxury and service of a boutique hotel but the privacy and comfort of fully equipped suites, we guarantee you won't find a better corporate stay or vacation rentals in Provo!

 

What have others said about their stay at Aspenwood Manor? Have you stayed with us? We love hearing what we're doing absolutely right and also how we can improve.

Read our reviews on:
Google Businesses
AirBnB (we're a super host!)
Facebook

         
office hours